Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    RG 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    BD 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity Practice    JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Chargers    
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    DB 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Wed 01/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity Game D155   JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 6:35p 7:35p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Skokie Flyers   MM 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice    JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    RG 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
TBD, TBD 6:30p 8:00p  >High School> Varsity Team Meal  Rescheduled from December 14  MM 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crystal Lake, Crystal Ice House 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity Game D155   JR 
Robert Crown Main 9:10p 10:10p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Franklin Park, Franklin Park Ice Arena 8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Panthers    
Kalamazoo, Wings West 2:00p 3:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Tournament (MI) Kalamazoo K-Wings   MM 
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Battle Creek, The Rink Battle Creek 12:00p 1:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Tournament (MI) Petoskey Piranha   MM 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
9:05p 10:35p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Lane Tech   DB 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 5:35p 6:35p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Glenview   MM 
Grand Rapids, Kentwood Ice Arena 8:40a 9:40a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Tournament Chiefs Tournament game  MM 
Hudsonville, Georgetown Ice Center 7:15a 8:15a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game (MI) Novi Sabrecats 815AM EST Start 25 Min Drive from Hotel  MM 
9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament (MI) Grand Valley Stars   MM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Tournament (MI) Lansing Crusaders Tournament game  MM 
TBD, TBD 6:00a 7:00a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Tournament St. Jude   MM 
8:30a 9:30a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Tournament Mt. Clemens Wolves   MM 
11:45a 12:45p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament (MI) Royal Oak Eagles Tournament Game: Local Start 11:45 (Home Team)  MM 
12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Rangers   MM 
2:50p 3:50p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Northbrook Game Time is 350 EST, but 250 CST  MM 
4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game (MO) Kirkwood Stars   MM 
4:45p 5:45p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament USA Spirit Tournament Game Local Start: 4:45PM (Away Team)  MM 
5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Red Star Raiders   MM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Tournament (MI) Fox Motors   MM 
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Falcons   MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Twin Rinks   MM 
8:30p 9:30p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Northbrook   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Game 8U/Mite - Golden Knights   MM 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Game 8U/Mite - Capitals   MM 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 7:25p 8:25p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Glenview Note time changed  MM 
Grand Rapids, Kentwood Ice Arena 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament (KY) Louisville Ice Cardinals   MM 
9:15a 10:15a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Rattlers   MM 
9:35a 10:35a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Admirals Game starts at 1035AM EST, but 935 AM CST  MM 
Hudsonville, Georgetown Ice Center 10:50a 11:50a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Tournament Glenview Tournament game  MM 
5:05p 6:05p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Vipers   MM 
5:15p 6:15p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Tournament (MI) Lansing Crusaders   MM 
5:35p 6:35p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament TBD   MM 
Northbrook , Northbrook Sports Center 6:15p 7:15p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Glenbrook   CB 
Rockford, Riverview Ice House 12:00p 1:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Belvidere   DB 
TBD, TBD 7:15a 8:15a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Tournament Vikings   MM 
8:15a 9:15a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Irish Tournament Game Local Start: 8:15am (Home Team)  MM 
8:15a 9:15a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Tournament (MI) Kalamazoo K-Wings Semi-finals  MM 
11:00a 12:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game St. Jude   MM 
1:30p 2:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Macomb Mavericks Tournament Game Local Start: 1:30 pm (Home Team)  MM 
2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Tournament St. Jude Reminder: Game is at 3:30PM local time.  MM 
4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament  We will play at either 430 or 530 pm that day if we win or lose.  MM 
7:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Vipers   AB