Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning and stick handling.   MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 7:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Team Pictures  Seniors only  BN 
7:40p 8:05p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Team Pictures    JR 
8:05p 8:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Team Pictures    BN 
8:20p 8:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Team Pictures    RG 
8:40p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Off-Ice Practice    JM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
7:50p 9:10p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    RG 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    BL 
8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game Highland Park Hansen, clock, Moffit, orange jacket  JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning and stick handling.   MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Cyclones   MM 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, McFetridge Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Stallions   AG 
Robert Crown Main 5:30p 6:10p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Northbrook Seeding Round Game 7   
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice     
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    BD 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    GS 
Holland, Griff's IceHouse West 1:40p 2:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament (MI) Victory Honda Great Lakes Classic  ES 
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament (MO) St. Peter Great Lakes Classic  ES 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (John St) 2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Glenview Glenview A1   
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> Big Kits Practice    CP 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    BD 
4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Leafs Seeding Round Game 8  LM 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Admirals   AG 
7:05p 8:15p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Barrington   DC 
8:25p 9:55p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Deerfield   BN 
Robert Crown Studio 3:10p 4:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
Holland, Griff's IceHouse West 1:40p 2:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament (IN) Jr. Fuel Great Lakes Classic  ES 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament (MI) Muskegon Jr Jacks Great Lakes Classic  ES 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 9:25p 10:55p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game PREP Kennedy, score sheet. Levy, orange jacket  JR 
Pleasant Prairie, RecPlex 1:20p 2:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Tournament Pleasant Prairie Pleasant Prairie #3  PB 
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crystal Lake, Crystal Ice House 7:30p 9:00p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Game Barrington Arrive at 6:30, bring both Jerseys  JM 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    BD 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Stallions   BD 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Twin Rinks   BD 
8:30p 9:35p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Game 8U/Mite - Hurricanes   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Game 8U/Mite - Blues   PB 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Little Kits Practice    CP 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Big Kits Scrimmage    CP 
Pleasant Prairie, RecPlex 12:00p 1:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #1 Blue Rink  PB 
5:00p 6:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #1 Green Rink  PB 
Wilmette, Centennial Ice Rink 2:40p 3:40p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Wilmette Wilmette #2  PB