Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    RG 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game Highland Park Hansen, clock, Moffit, orange jacket  JR 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Cyclones   MM 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, McFetridge Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Stallions   AG 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Northbrook Seeding Round Game 7  LM 
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    LK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
8:00p 9:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice     
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice     
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament  Holland Great Lakes Fall Classic  ES 
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (John St) 2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Glenview Glenview A1  GS 
Robert Crown Main 4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Leafs Seeding Round Game 8  LM 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Admirals   AG 
7:05p 8:15p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Barrington   RG 
8:25p 9:55p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Deerfield   BN 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 9:25p 10:55p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game PREP Kennedy, score sheet. Levy, orange jacket  JR 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament  Holland Great Lakes Fall Classic  ES 
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crystal Lake, Crystal Ice House 7:30p 9:00p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Game Barrington Arrive at 6:30, bring both Jerseys  JM 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament  Holland Great Lakes Fall Classic  ES