Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 09/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 10/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 10/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game D211 Black   BN 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 10/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
Lake Forest, Lake Forest College 7:45p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Falcons   MK 
 Fri 10/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    LK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
8:00p 9:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice     
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice     
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (John St) 2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Blues This is a home game. Will need referees.  MK 
Bloomington, Grossinger Motors Arena 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Revolution GAA1   BL 
Chicago, McFetridge Ice Arena 6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Stallions @ Stallions AA1  GS 
Crystal Lake, Crystal Ice House 11:20a 12:20p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Yellowjackets   AG 
Robert Crown Main 4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Hawks Seeding Round Game 5  LM 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Skokie Flyers   AG 
7:05p 8:35p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Prep JV Black   BN 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Gaylord) Game Vikings   MM 
8:25p 9:25p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Vikings   MM 
Kenosha, Kenosha Ice Arena 10:55a 11:55a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Komets Seeding Round Game 4  LM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Game Winnetka   ES 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Dyer, Midwest Training and Ice 6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Blackbirds   MM 
Robert Crown Center 4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Hawks   BL 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game WI Jets #2   LK 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Pekin    
10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Game Sabres   ES 
Gurnee, Rinkside 7:00p 8:10p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Warren   RG 
Joliet, Inwood Ice Arena 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Jaguars @ Jaguars AA1  GS 
Naperville, All Seasons Ice Rink 3:30p 4:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Sabres   AG 
Rolling Meadows, West Meadows Ice Arena 1:00p 2:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Prep JV Black   BN 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 10:50a 11:50a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Leafs   MK