Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 11/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 11/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning  MK 
8:40p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Off-Ice Practice    JM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 11/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    BL 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
8:00p 9:15p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Game Latin Arrive at 7:00, bring both jerseys. We are the away team.  JM 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
Highland Park, Highland Park Centennial 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game Highland Park Rodriguez, score sheet, Papa, orange jacket  JR 
 Thu 11/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
 Fri 11/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 6:10p 6:40p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    BL 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    LK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
8:00p 9:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    BD 
9:10p 10:10p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
 Sat 11/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (John St) 2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Bloomington   LM 
Bloomington, Pepsi Ice Center 7:40p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Revolution   BH 
Robert Crown Center 4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Irish   MK 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> Big Kits Practice  Session 2, week 3  CP 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:25p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Hawks Hawks A4  AG 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game (WI) Mitey Badgers #1 Game changed from Friday Nov. 22 to Saturday Nov. 23  LK 
7:05p 8:35p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Kings Black   BN 
8:25p 9:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Glenview   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 3:10p 4:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
Lake Barrington, Barrington Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Chargers   GS 
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 5:05p 6:05p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Skokie Flyers   AB 
 Sun 11/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Grossinger Motors Arena 1:05p 2:15p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Revolution   BH 
Carol Stream, Carol Stream Ice Arena 11:15a 12:15p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Admirals   MM 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex 9:50a 10:50a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Phantoms #2   LK 
Robert Crown Center 4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Blues   GS 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Leafs   AG 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Bloomington   LM 
10:30a 11:40a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Game Stallions    ES 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game 10U/Squirt - Blue   PC 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Stallions #1   PC 
8:30p 9:30p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #2   PC 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Game 8U/Mite - Hurricanes   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Game 8U/Mite - Sharks   PB 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Little Kits Practice  Session 2, week 3  CP 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Big Kits Scrimmage  Session 2, week 3  CP 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy 6:00p 7:15p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice Lake Forest Academy Arrive at 5:00, bring both Jerseys.  JM 
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 3:35p 4:35p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Skokie Flyers   CP 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 3:40p 4:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Kings   RG