Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 10/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 6:40p 7:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Team Pictures    AG 
8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning and stick handling.   MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    CP 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:25p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Team Pictures    MK 
7:00p 7:15p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Team Pictures    CP 
7:15p 7:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Team Pictures    LM 
7:45p 8:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Team Pictures  Team Photos - Bring Home Whites  MM 
8:00p 8:15p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Team Pictures    BL 
8:15p 8:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Team Pictures    JM 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 10/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning and stick handling.  MK 
8:40p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Off-Ice Practice    JM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 10/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 5:10p 5:40p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    BL 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
8:00p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Game Warren   JM 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game New Trier New Trier Blue - Barker, score sheet, Kennedy, orange jacket  JR 
 Thu 10/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 8:10p 9:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
 Fri 11/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice  Extra practice. Sharing ice with Girls HS team  CP 
6:50p 7:50p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice  Change in time & place of practice for 11/1/19.  JM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
Sun Prairie, Sun Prairie Ice Arena 6:05p 8:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Tournament Chargers   RG 
Wentzeville, Wentzville Ice Arena 8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Tournament Lady Liberty   BL 
 Sat 11/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chesterfield, Maryville U. Hockey Ctr. 8:30a 9:30a  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Tournament Lady Cyclones   BL 
Robert Crown Center 5:35p 5:55p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MK 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> Big Kits Practice    CP 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
4:25p 5:35p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
5:45p 6:55p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
7:05p 8:15p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 2:30p 2:40p  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Team Pictures    PB 
2:40p 2:50p  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Team Pictures    PB 
2:50p 3:00p  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Team Pictures    PB 
3:00p 3:10p  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Team Pictures    PB 
3:10p 3:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Team Pictures    PB 
3:20p 3:30p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Team Pictures    PB 
3:30p 3:40p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Team Pictures    PB 
3:45p 4:45p  >House> Big Kits Team Pictures    CP 
3:55p 4:55p  >House> Little Kits Team Pictures    CP 
4:00p 4:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Team Pictures    PB 
4:10p 4:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Team Pictures    PB 
Fenton, Fenton Forum Ice Rink 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Tournament Lady Falcons   BL 
Grand Rapids, Kentwood Ice Arena 7:10a 8:10a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Avalanche We are away team, arrive at 7:10am, hotel is 15 min from hotel    
Hudsonville, Georgetown Ice Center 2:45p 3:45p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Phantoms We are home team, arrive at 2:45pm, rink is 27 min. from hotel  AB 
Sun Prairie, Sun Prairie Ice Arena 11:05a 12:15p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Tournament Maine   RG 
8:55p 9:55p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Tournament Lincoln Way   RG 
 Sun 11/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, Fifth Third Ice Arena 7:20p 8:40p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Game Latin Arrive at 6:20, bring both Jerseys. We are the Home team.  JM 
Robert Crown Main 9:10a 10:20a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
10:30a 11:40a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Game Ice Dogs Ice Dogs #2  PB 
7:20p 8:20p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Game 8U/Mite - Bruins   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Game 8U/Mite - Blues   PB 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Big Kits Scrimmage  Last Day for Session 1  CP 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Little Kits Practice  Last Day for Session 1  CP 
Grand Rapids, Griff's Ice House 10:50a 11:50a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Knights    
Hudsonville, Georgetown Ice Center 6:00a 7:00a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Knights We are away team, arrive at 6:00am, rink is 27 min from hotel  AB 
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 3:35p 4:35p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Skokie Flyers Skokie #2  PB 
Wentzeville, Wentzville Ice Arena 8:15a 9:15a  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Tournament Storm   BL