Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 12/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning.  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 12/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning.  MK 
7:40p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Social Gathering  Conor's White Elephant Gift Exchange  AG 
8:40p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Off-Ice Practice    JM 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
7:50p 9:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice  OPTIONAL drop in skate  BD 
7:50p 9:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice  OPTIONAL drop in skate  BD 
7:50p 9:20p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice  OPTIONAL drop in skate  BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 12/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
8:00p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Blues   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 12/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
 Fri 12/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    GS 
5:20p 6:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
8:15p 9:25p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Vipers   MM 
9:35p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    CP 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Winter Club 5:45p 6:45p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Lake Forest Winter Club   PB 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 6:35p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Warhawks   BH 
 Sat 12/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Revolution GAA1   BL 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Blues Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> Big Kits Practice  Session 2, week 5  CP 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    BD 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    CP 
8:25p 9:55p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Chiefs   MM 
Pleasant Prairie, RecPlex 11:40a 12:40p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Vipers green rink   
Skokie, Skokie Skatium 5:05p 6:05p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Skokie R   PC 
 Sun 12/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Jr. Leafs 2   LK 
Robert Crown Main 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Yellowjackets   LM 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Glenbrook   AB 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Hurricanes Game 8U/Mite - Bruins   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Game 8U/Mite - Blues   PB 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Little Kits Practice  Session 2, week 6  CP 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Big Kits Scrimmage  Session 2, week 6  CP