Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 12/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning.  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 12/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:40p 9:10p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Off-Ice Practice    JM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 12/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:00p 7:30p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    BL 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
8:00p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Admirals   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 12/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice  Extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
 Fri 12/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Non-Rink Venue Evanston 7:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Social Gathering  Holiday Party at the Wageners for parents and coaches  JR 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Spitfires #3 ***May be rescheduled***  LK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:10p 10:10p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Sat 12/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (John St) 2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Admirals Kits are home team  AG 
Buffalo Grove, Twin Rinks 3:20p 4:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Twin Rinks   CP 
Chicago, Fifth Third Ice Arena 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Stallions Stallions AA1  MK 
Crestwood, Southwest Ice Arena 3:50p 4:50p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Game St. Jude   ES 
Robert Crown Center 8:25p 9:55p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game PREP Senior Night  JR 
Robert Crown Main 4:25p 5:25p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Jaguars    
5:45p 6:55p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
5:45p 6:55p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
7:05p 8:15p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Maine   DC 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Winter Club 5:45p 6:45p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Lake Forest Winter Club   PB 
Orland Park, Arctic Ice Arena 7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Vikings Vikings A2  MM 
 Sun 12/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Addison, Addison Ice Arena 3:40p 4:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Game Bruins   BH 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (Jeff St) 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Blues Blues A2- Jefferson street rink NOT John street.  MK 
Robert Crown Center 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Komets    
6:15p 8:15p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Team Meal  Post game dinner at Candlelite   LM 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Game Jets   ES 
10:30a 11:40a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Irish Away game  AG 
4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Game Wilmette    
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Glenview R2   PC 
7:20p 8:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Game Pleasant Prairie #1   PC 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Sharks Game 8U/Mite - Hurricanes   PB 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Bruins Game 8U/Mite - Blues   PB 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Little Kits Practice  Session 2, week 5  CP 
10:30a 11:30a  >House> Big Kits Scrimmage  Session 2, week 5  CP 
Naperville, All Seasons Ice Rink 8:40p 9:55p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Game Naper Valley Arrive at 7:40, bring both jerseys.  JM 
Northbrook , Northbrook Sports Center 4:50p 5:50p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Glenview   CP 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 1:40p 2:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Fox Valley   DC