Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 02/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice  Split with GU14  DM 
Robert Crown Studio 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
 Tue 02/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice  Last Practice  DM 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice  Last Practice  DM 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice    DM 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
Wilmette, Centennial Ice Rink 7:30p 8:30p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Playoffs Wilmette   MM 
 Wed 02/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Non-Rink Venue Evanston 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Banquet    MM 
Robert Crown Main 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Glenview NSCup game 2  MM 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
Wilmette, Centennial Ice Rink 6:40p 7:40p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Playoffs Skokie Flyers   MM 
 Thu 02/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    DM 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    DM 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice  Changed time  DM 
Hoffman Estates, Triphan Center Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Panthers First Game of State Tourament  JT 
 Fri 03/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Non-Rink Venue Evanston 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Social Gathering  End of Season Party @ Firehouse Grill  MM 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    AB 
5:40p 6:40p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice  extra optional practice  PC 
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
8:00p 9:00p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice  Extra practice.   CP 
Robert Crown Studio 6:20p 7:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    AB 
Northbrook , Northbrook Sports Center 6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Northbrook NorthShore Cup Tournament  MM 
Rosemont, Parkway Park Ice Arena 8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Romeoville Rebels Ultimate Hockey Tournaments - Chicago Outdoor Tournament  SF 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Playoffs Ice Dogs North Shore Cup  MM 
 Sat 03/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Practice    PB 
12:55p 1:55p  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    BD 
4:55p 5:55p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Ice Dogs NSCup game 3  MM 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 11:05a 12:05p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Wilmette Playoff Game  MM 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Playoffs Ice Dogs   AB 
Rosemont, Parkway Park Ice Arena 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Bloomington Ultimate Hockey Tournaments - Chicago Outdoor Tournament  MM 
 Sun 03/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Ice Dogs NorthShore Cup Tournament  MM 
Robert Crown Main 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Northbrook NSCup game 4  MM 
4:50p 5:50p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Playoffs Wilmette   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Lightning Game 8U/Mite - Golden Knights   MM 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Jets Game 8U/Mite - Capitals   MM 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 4:25p 5:25p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Patriots Playoff Game  MM 
Gurnee, Rinkside 6:50p 7:50p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Warren   CB 
Hoffman Estates, Triphan Center Ice Arena 12:05p 1:05p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Revolution Second State Tournament Game  BL 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Playoffs TBD championship game if we make it   MM 
Rosemont, Parkway Park Ice Arena 12:30p 1:30p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Romeoville Rebels Chicago Outdoor Tournament - Consolation Game  GA