Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 02/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 7:30p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Practice    GV 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    GV 
Robert Crown Studio 7:20p 8:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    SR 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Tue 02/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity Practice    DM 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Practice    GV 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Falcons   RG 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Wilmette   SD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice  No Ice Due to End of regular season 14U Game Scheduled  DM 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Practice    GV 
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
 Wed 02/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Practice    GV 
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Practice    GV 
8:00p 9:30p  >Travel> 14U/Girls  Game Panthers game has changed to 2/6  JT 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Practice    GV 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy 6:00p 7:00p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Game Lake Forest Academy   MM 
 Thu 02/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Center 7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Glenview   MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game 10U/Squirt - Orange   MM 
9:00p 10:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Jets Rescheduled game from 1/29/19  SD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice  Cancelled due to a Bantam Game Reschedule - will reschedule  DM 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Practice    GV 
 Fri 02/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex 9:30p 11:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity AHAI State Hockey Championships Sandburg HS Campbell rink  AB 
Robert Crown Center 7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Kahn Game Hawks   MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Game Winnetka   AG 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Game Express   MM 
9:30p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity Practice  Note: Time Change  DM 
9:30p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    DB 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Girls HS 3 v3 Practice    CB 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kahn Game Ice Dogs   RG 
 Sat 02/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo Grove, Twin Rinks 7:15p 8:45p  >High School> Varsity Game Deerfield Playoff game  JR 
Robert Crown Main 12:55p 1:55p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Wilmette   MM 
4:45p 5:45p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Kidd Game Admirals   MM 
6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> U10/Squirt  Game Express   MM 
7:35p 8:35p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Glenview   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 2:45p 3:45p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    BD 
3:50p 4:50p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    BD 
5:00p 6:00p  >House> 14U/Bantam Practice    BD 
Joliet, Inwood Ice Arena 5:35p 6:35p  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Crews Game Jaguars   MM 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 9:50a 10:50a  >Travel> U12/Peewee - Gaylord Game Glenview   MM 
Rockford, Rockford Carlson Ice 6:30p 8:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Belvidere Rescheduled from 1/27. Game is indoors.  MM 
 Sun 02/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 7:10p 8:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Game Falcons   MM 
8:20p 9:20p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Game Ice Dogs   BD 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> 2019 Goalies Practice    GV 
8:10a 9:10a  >House> 8U/Mite - Capitals Game 8U/Mite - Jets   MM 
9:20a 10:20a  >House> 8U/Mite - Golden Knights Game 8U/Mite - Lightning   MM 
Glenview, Glenview Ice Center 6:15p 7:15p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Game Glenview   MM 
Rolling Meadows, West Meadows Ice Arena 9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game D211   AB 
TBD, TBD 7:05p 8:35p  >High School> Varsity Game Fenwick State Playoff Game  AB 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 6:50p 7:50p  >House> 14U/Bantam Game Ice Dogs   SR 
Wilmette, Centennial Ice Rink 10:40a 11:40a  >Travel> U10/Squirt - Howard Scrimmage Wilmette Scrimmage  MM 
2:40p 3:40p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Game Wilmette   MM