Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Practice 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Skills  BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Practice 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Skills  BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Practice  Skills  BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Practice 14U/Bantam - Kidd Skills  BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice  Skills  BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Practice    BD 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Practice 10U/Squirt - Truskoski   BD 
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice    BD 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity Game Highland Park   BD 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Game Skokie Flyers   MM 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice  3 v 3  BD 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Game Chargers   MM 
Geneva, Fox Valley 11:45a 12:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Express My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament Leafs My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Chargers Chicago Spring Classic, Game 2  MM 
10:10p 11:10p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Kankakee My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Express Chicago Spring Classic, Game 1  MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center    >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament  My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Chargers We are in Leafs JJ & AWAY team  MM 
4:50p 5:50p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Ice Dogs Leafs Ice Center, JJ/ HOME team  MM 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament (FL) South Florida My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
8:50p 9:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Lyons Township   MM 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crystal Lake, Crystal Ice House 12:30p 1:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Ice Dogs Chicago Spring Classic, Game 3  MM 
2:10p 3:10p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament Hound Dogs My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
4:10p 5:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Hound Dogs My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
Robert Crown Main 4:00p 5:00p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Game Northbrook   CP 
5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Practice    BD 
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Ice Dogs Game reschedule from 4/6 - No show  DM 
Geneva, Fox Valley 9:50p 10:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Oswego   MM 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 6:05p 7:05p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament (MD) Western Maryland My Tournaments Hockey  MM 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Game Wilmette   BD 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 8:20a 9:20a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Yellowjackets My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Yellowjackets Leafs Ice Center JJ, AWAY  MM 
1:30p 2:30p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Spartans MYHockey Tournament  MM 
4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Timberwolves   MM 
8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Express Chicago Spring Classic, Semi Finals  MM 
9:40p 10:40p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Yellowjackets   MM 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Game Skokie Flyers   MM 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Pleasant Prairie   MM 
Geneva, Fox Valley 3:40a 4:50a  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Timberwolves My Hockey  MM 
9:40a 10:50a  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Highland Park My Hockey Tournament semi  MM 
3:40p 4:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Timberwolves   MM 
TBD, TBD 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament TBD Either Semi-finals or Consolation  MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center    >High School> Varsity Tournament  My Hockey Tournament weekend  MM 
12:30p 1:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Ice Dogs Chicago Spring Classic, Championship  MM 
2:20p 3:20p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament TBD Championship (if necessary)  MM 
Wilmette, Centennial Ice Rink 2:40p 3:40p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Game Wilmette   MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >High School> Girls Game Latin   CB