Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Practice 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Skills  BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Practice 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Skills  BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Practice  Skills  BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Practice 14U/Bantam - Kidd Skills  BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice  Skills  BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Practice    BD 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Game Skokie Flyers   MM 
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity Game Loyola   MM 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice    BD 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Ice Dogs Glacier Invitational Tournament - Game 1  MM 
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament Komets Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Varsity Game Loyola   BD 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy 8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Chargers Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Express Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Practice  3 v 3  BD 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Tournament Huskies Arrival time 5:20 PM Glacier Tournament  MM 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament Winnetka Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 6:35p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Winnetka The date changed due to a tournament/location conflict!  MM 
7:45p 8:45p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Winnetka Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo Grove, Twin Rinks 7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament Huskies Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Darien, Darien Sportsplex 7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Tournament Panthers   MM 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Tournament Mitey Badgers Game 1  MM 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Rockford Glacier Invitational Tournament - Game 2  MM 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Chargers Glacier Tournament, Game 1  MM 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Morris Tournament Express Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 7:30p 8:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament (WI) Middleton Wings   MM 
10:10p 11:10p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Bloomington Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 6:35p 7:35p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Winnetka Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bensenville, Edge Ice Arena (Jeff St) 3:25p 4:25p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Hawks Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Buffalo Grove, Twin Rinks 3:20p 4:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Express Twin Rinks- BLUE  MM 
Carol Stream, Carol Stream Ice Arena 12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Tournament Sabres   MM 
Mount Prospect, Mount Prospect Ice Arena 12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Tournament Huskies Game 2  MM 
4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Tournament Jr. Icehogs Arrival time 3:40 Glacier Tournament  MM 
5:50p 7:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Gaylord Tournament Glenview Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Truskoski Tournament Chargers Game 3  MM 
Romeoville, Canlan Ice Sports 6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Tournament    MM 
TBD, TBD 9:10p 10:10p  >High School> Varsity Tournament Blues Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Vernon Hills, Glacier Ice Arena 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Tournament Mitey Badgers Arrival time 7:10 AM Glacier Tournament  MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 11:05a 12:05p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Oswego   MM 
4:45p 5:45p  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Lyons Township   MM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 2:15p 3:15p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Winnetka Glacier Tournament, Game 2  MM 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Geneva, Fox Valley TBD   >High School> Varsity Tournament  Glacier Tournament Weekend  MM 
Lake Forest, Lake Forest Academy 3:40p 4:40p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam - Kidd Tournament TBD Will update on standings after Friday's game  MM 
Northbrook, North Shore Ice Arena 8:10a 9:10a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kahn Tournament Wilmette Glacier Tournament, Game 3  MM 
9:20a 10:20a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Tournament Northbrook Glacier Invitational Tournament - Game 3  MM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Travel> 8U/Mites - Howard Tournament TBD TBD Championship Arrival time 1:1o  MM 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Tournament TBD Semifinals or consolation game  MM 
8:30a 9:30a  >Travel> Girls 14U - Nauert Tournament Sabres   MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 9:45a 10:45a  >High School> Junior Varsity Tournament Hawks Possible Championship 340 PM   MM 
Winnetka, Winnetka Ice Arena 9:40a 10:40a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt - Kahn Tournament Glenview   MM 
2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee - Kidd Tournament TBD Glacier Invitational Tournament - Championship (if necessary)  MM