Evanston Hockey offers boys and girls from ages 3-18 in the Chicago area the chance to play competitive hockey at house, travel and high school levels

Home
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice  Dryland   RG 
2:30p 3:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 8:10p 8:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice    BD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice    BD 
7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice    BD 
8:20p 9:20p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:30p 10:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice  Possible dry-land post  LK 
8:30p 9:30p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 7:40p 8:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
9:20p 10:20p  >High School> Girls Varsity (Bergom) Practice    JM 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Main 6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
6:00a 7:30a  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
8:00p 9:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Latin   DC 
Robert Crown Studio 5:50p 6:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Evanston, Precision Multisport 4:00p 5:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Off-Ice Practice    MM 
Robert Crown Center 9:10p 9:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice  Extra conditioning  MK 
Robert Crown Main 6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Practice     
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Practice     
7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
9:00p 10:00p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 8:10p 9:10p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Practice     
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 5:40p 6:40p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Practice    BD 
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice     
6:50p 7:50p  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Practice    LK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Practice     
8:00p 9:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:10p 10:40p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
Robert Crown Studio 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice     
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Practice     
Geneva, Fox Valley 4:40p 5:40p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament Blues Chicago Pre-Season Challenge (Away Team)  ES 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chicago, McFetridge Ice Arena 7:30p 9:00p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Lane Tech JV Green   BN 
Robert Crown Center 7:05p 8:35p  >High School> Varsity (Morris) Game D155 DeStefano on clock, Riefke, orange jacket  JR 
Robert Crown Main 2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
2:05p 3:05p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
3:15p 4:15p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
4:25p 5:35p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (Grunnah) Practice    BD 
5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Irish Peoria rule game. We will be the away team.  MK 
Robert Crown Studio 3:10p 4:10p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
Geneva, Fox Valley 6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament Bluehawks Chicago Pre-Season Challenge (Away Team)  ES 
Gurnee, Rinkside 10:10a 11:10a  >Travel> 8U/Mite (Truskoski) Game Jr. Vipers #3 Arrival time 10:25AM  LK 
Pleasant Prairie, RecPlex 7:10p 8:10p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Vipers   MM 
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament Renegades Chicago Pre-Season Challenge Canlan West Dundee (formerly Leafs)  ES 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Robert Crown Main 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> 14U/Girls (Nauert) Practice    BD 
9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (McGowan) Game Hawks   AG 
10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Kahn) Game Vikings   MK 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Blue Practice    PB 
6:00p 7:00p  >House> 10U/Squirt - Orange Practice    PB 
7:10p 8:10p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Orange Practice    PB 
7:10p 8:10p  >House> 12U/Peewee - Blue Practice    PB 
8:20p 9:20p  >House> 14U/Bantam - Orange Practice    PB 
Robert Crown Studio 7:00a 8:00a  >Goalies> Goalies Goalie Clinic  Goalie clinic  BD 
Geneva, Fox Valley 6:50p 8:20p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Nauert) Game Fox Valley   BN 
Lake Barrington, Barrington Ice Arena 5:20p 6:30p  >High School> Junior Varsity (Grunnah) Game Lake Zurich/Mundelein   BD 
Peoria, Owen's Center Rink 1 1:00p 2:00p  >Travel> 14U/Bantam (Howard) Game Peoria   MM 
Pleasant Prairie, RecPlex 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> 10U/Squirt (McGowan) Game Vipers @ Vipers AA2 (Blue Rink)   
West Dundee , Leafs Ice Center 10:40a 11:40a  >Travel> 12U/Peewee (Gaylord) Tournament Bluehawks Canlan Ice Sports - Away Jerseys   ES